Our wonderful jojoba oil is an odorless oil extracted from the seeds of the jojoba shrub, a desert shrub that grows in arid regions of the United States and several other places in the world.
Our oil is high quality, organic and cold-pressed, its color is deep golden and does not leave a feeling of oiliness a big advantage in the cosmetics industry.
The oil contains vitamins and antioxidants such as High concentration of vitamin E and omega 9 which are important for skin regeneration and maintaining its vitality, antibacterial – anti-fungal and helps eliminate various bacteria and fungi of the parasitic type but on the other hand does not harm the positive and essential bacteria in our skin.
Help with anti-aging, relieving dry skin, people who suffer from inflammatory skin problems such as eczema or similar skin diseases may find this oil particularly effective as a result of the high level of vitamin E it contains and anti-dielectric benefits which will help with itching and peeling.
Our jojoba oil has many other diverse benefits unfortunately I can not list them all.
for further questions and guidance, we will be happy to answer by email
A tip that will suit many new products you use:
When you start using any new product (to choose the right amount for your skin needs), it is recommended to use a small portion on clean skin, let the oil be absorbed into your skin and only if necessary add a small portion until it is completely absorbed, which will leave it smooth and non-oily.