Castor oil – 100% pure in cold pressing
Castor oil fall on the category of vegetable oil extracted from the common castor oil, the castor oil belongs to the poppy family and originated in Africa but has spread to many countries around the world due to its use in many industries such as pharmaceutical, food, cosmetics, perfume and more.
The color of the oil extracted from it is pale – light yellow to transparent, it has a weak taste and odorless.
The oil is very rich in ricinoleic acid (90%) but it also contains oleic and linoleic acid and thanks to it is an anti-inflammatory that is very suitable for protecting the facial skin and protects against the dangers exposed during our daily routines such as sun, high humidity, extreme heat, extreme cold, Dirt, and dust and more.
In addition, has been shown to be effective against pain and inflammation.
The oil is famous for its effectiveness in strengthening and nourishing the hair roots, thus preventing existing hair, encouraging new growth, improving the appearance and health of the hair, preventing split ends, and more.
Highly recommended in any home !!!